China

Former Nationals of China

Former Nationals of China, please contact our office for visa information.

Same Day can assist you in getting your China visa in as little as 24 hours! To apply for a china visa, please complete the requirements below:

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure
  • Non-U.S. passport holders must present their green card to the consulate with their application at the time of submission to provide proof of legal residence in the U.S. (the green card is not kept by the consulate for duration of visa processing).

  • Valid driver’s license or identification card from Southern California, Arizona, New Mexico, Hawaii, or Pacific Islands.
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).

  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.

  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Service Order Form
If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

  • Copy of the birth certificate is required.
  • Copy of each parent’s passport information page or copy of drivers licenses.
  • Minors not traveling with both parents/guardians must provide a notarized of consulate signed by the non accompanying parent(s)/guardian(s) authorizing the consulate to issue a visa.

Same Day can assist you in getting your China visa in as little as 24 hours! To apply for a china visa, please complete the requirements below:

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure
  • Non-U.S. passport holders must present their green card to the consulate with their application at the time of submission to provide proof of legal residence in the U.S. (the green card is not kept by the consulate for duration of visa processing).

  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).

  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.

Business Letter

  • The Business letter should be on the company letterhead with an original signature.
  • Name, address and phone number of the contact person in China must be stated in the letter.
  • The letter must state the name, position, nature of work for how many days, where he is staying and who will provide financial guarantee.

Invitation Letter

An invitation letter can be original or scanned copy. Please provide an original or scanned copy of invitation letter on the company’s letterhead with the company seal or the red seal from the official foreign ministry.

  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Service Order Form
If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

Upon Arrival in China you must register your Alien Employment License with Ministry Foreign Affair and they will give you the official “Z” Visa. The visa is valid for 2 years and permit you to work and get financially paid.

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
  • Non-U.S. passport holders must present their green card to the consulate with their application at the time of submission to provide proof of legal residence in the U.S. (the green card is not kept by the consulate for duration of visa processing).

Labor Ministry Letter

  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).

  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.

  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Service Order Form
If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure

  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).

You will need to provide your flight crew badge at the consulate (consulate only needs to see the badge when the application is submitted it is not kept the remainder of the visa processing)

  • Business letter from the airline that is employing the applicant requesting a flight crew visa.
  • The letter needs to reference the applicant by their name as it appears in their passport, their position/job title, have a company letterhead, signature and address.

  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.

  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

You must provide a copy of your legal status (Green card, I-94, United States Visa, etc.)

Service Order Form
If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

  • Copy of the birth certificate is required.
  • Copy of each parent’s passport information page or copy of drivers licenses.
  • Minors not traveling with both parents/guardians must provide a notarized of consulate signed by the non accompanying parent(s)/guardian(s) authorizing the consulate to issue a visa.